Orexin A Peptide Vial
Orexin A Peptide Vial is supplied as a lyophilized laboratory research material in vial format for analytical, scientific, and experimental investigation in controlled laboratory settings.
$123.44 – $134.66Price range: $123.44 through $134.66
Spend $250.00 for 7.5% off on qualifying items · Applied automatically at checkout
Researchers who bought Orexin A Peptide Vial also bought
Orexin A Peptide Vial
Orexin A Peptide Vial is supplied as a laboratory research material in a sterile glass vial containing lyophilized Orexin A. Orexin A is an endogenous hypothalamic neuropeptide that appears in the published scientific literature as a subject of investigation in research examining orexinergic signaling, orexin receptor pharmacology, hypothalamic neurobiology, and sleep-wake regulation. This product is supplied exclusively for analytical, scientific, and experimental investigation in controlled laboratory environments.
Benefits of the vial format
Read the Orexin A research guide ▸
Orexin A is supplied exclusively for laboratory research use. The information on this page is provided for scientific and educational reference and is based on available published research. This product is not intended for human or veterinary use, diagnosis, treatment, or prevention of any disease or medical condition. It is intended solely for qualified laboratory research and must be handled in accordance with applicable laboratory safety requirements.
Buy Orexin A Peptide Vial Italy from Direct SARMS.
Additional information
| Size(s) | 5mg |
| Molecular Formula | C152H243N47O44S4 |
| Molecular Weight | 3561.18 g/mol |
| Sequence | Pyr-Pro-Leu-Pro-Asp-Cys-Cys-Arg-Gln-Lys-Thr-Cys-Ser-Cys-Arg-Leu-Tyr-Glu-Leu-Leu-His-Gly-Ala-Gly-Asn-His-Ala-Ala-Gly-Ile-Leu-Thr-Leu-NH2 |
| Physical Form | White or almost white lyophilized powder |
| Solubility | Soluble in water |
General information
Applies to all Direct Sarms research compounds unless noted otherwise on the product.
Storage & handling
Store the sealed lyophilised vial as stated on the product label. Once reconstituted, refrigerate and keep away from light. Do not refreeze a reconstituted solution.
Shipping & discretion
Fully tracked dispatch with worldwide shipping available. Sent in plain, discreet outer packaging with no product description on the label.
FDA disclosure & intended use
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Research use only — not for human or animal consumption. You must be 18+ and a qualified researcher.
Got a question about this Orexin A compound?
Orexin A Peptide Vial is available in a 5 mg size.
Orexin A Peptide Vial is supplied as a white or almost white lyophilized powder.
Yes. The stated product specification lists Orexin A Peptide Vial as soluble in water.
Orexin A Peptide Vial should be stored at 2–8°C, according to the stated product specification.
Certificate of Analysis
| Identity | Orexin A | CONFORMS |
| Mass (LC-MS) | 3561.18 g/mol | CONFORMS |
| Appearance | White or almost white lyophilized powder | CONFORMS |
| Solubility | Soluble in water | CONFORMS |







